agenda

From 5th to 7th August 2019
Festival du Toûno, Saint-Luc, Wallis

Details coming soon

Sunday 27th January 2019, 5 p.m.
Galerie La Primaire, Conches, Geneva

Claude Debussy : Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune for flute, clarinet and piano
Gabriel Fauré : Trio opus 120 for clarinet, cello and piano
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute, cello and piano

Friday 14th December 2018, 7 p.m.
Studio de Agostini, Geneva

Claude Debussy : Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune for flute, clarinet and piano
Gabriel Fauré : Trio opus 120 for clarinet, cello and piano
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute, cello and piano

Friday 22nd June 2018, 8 p.m.
Eglise Luthérienne of Geneva
Fête de la Musique

Robert Schumann : Three Romances op. 94 for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, clarinet, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg (arr. Anton Webern) : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Tuesday 12th June 2018, 7.30 p.m.
Auditorium Bernanos, Paris

Franz Schubert : Notturno D 897 for violin, cello and piano
Robert Schumann : Three Romances op. 94 for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, clarinet, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg (arr. Anton Webern) : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 11th  March 2018, 5 p.m.
Château de Cormondrèche, Neuchâtel

From Johann Sebastian Bach to Arvo Pärt (programm in resonnance with the exhibition “Matière II”)
Galerie du Pressoir

Ernest Bloch : Jewish Life, arrangement for bass  flute, cello and piano ( prayer, supplication, jewish song)
Jaques Ibert : Two Interludes, arrangement for flute, cello and  piano
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute, cello and piano
Grand Salon

infos : info@chateau-cormondreche.ch

Sunday 28th January 2018, 5 p.m.
Centre protestant de Chêne-Bourg, Geneva

Ernest Bloch : Prayer for cello and piano
Bernard Reichel : Trio for flute, viola and piano
Ernest Bloch : Supplication, arr. for viola and piano
Roger Vuataz : Complainte for cello and piano
Alphonse Roy : Trio for flute, viola and cello
Ernest Bloch : Jewish song, arr. for bass flute and piano

Sunday 12th November 2017, 5 p.m.
Les Rendez-Vous d’Ailleurs, Paris

Maurice Ravel : Sonate for violin and cello
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute, cello and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Claude Debussy : Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune for flute, clarinet and piano
Maurice Ravel : Chansons Madécasses for Baryton, flute, cello and piano

Saturday 30th September 2017, 8 p.m.
Manège d’Onex, Geneva
Festival de piano et lyrique of Geneva

Darius Milhaud : Suite op. 157 b for violin, clarinet and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du soldat for violin, clarinet and piano

Thursday 13th July 2017, 5.30 p.m.
Tea Room Marie & Délices , Saint-Luc, Wallis

Franz Joseph Haydn : Divertimento op. 100 n. 2 for violin, flute and cello
Darius Milhaud : Jeu, extrait from Suite op. 157 b for violin, clarinet and piano
Maurice Ravel : I and II mouv. of  Sonata for violin and cello

Wednesday 5th July 2017, 6 p.m.
Festival de la Cité of Lausanne

Olivier Truan : The Chase for flute and clarinet
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 for flute and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonate for clarinet and piano
Astor Piazzolla : Las Cuatros Estaciones Porteñas for flute, clarinet basse and piano

Saturday 24th June 2017, 11 p.m.
Cour de l’Hôtel de Ville of Geneva
Fête de la musique

Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du soldat for violin, clarinet and piano
Franz Joseph Haydn : Divertimento op. 100 n. 2 for violin, flute and cello
Franck Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, clarinet, cello and piano

Sunday 11th June 2017, 5 p.m.
Corcelles-le-Jorat (private event)

Olivier Truan : The Chase for flute and clarinet
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 for flute and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Astor Piazzolla : Las Cuatros Estaciones Porteñas for flute, clarinet and piano

Saturday 10th June 2017, 5 p.m.
Atelier M in Auvernier, Neuchâtel

Olivier Truan : The Chase for flute and clarinet
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 for flute and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Astor Piazzolla : Las Cuatros Estaciones Porteñas for flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 19th February 2017, 5 p.m.
Les Rendez-Vous d’Ailleurs, 
Paris 

Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, cello, clarinet and piano
Joseph Haydn : Divertimenti Hob. XIV for flute, violin, cello and piano
Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du Soldat for violin, clarinet and piano
Frank Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Philippe Racine : Contemplation – Lamentation for bass flute, bass clarinet and cello
Nicolas Bacri : Im Volkston for clarinet, violin and cello

Friday 17th February 2017
House concert, Paris

Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, cello, clarinet and piano
Joseph Haydn : Divertimenti Hob. XIV for flute, violin, cello and piano
Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du Soldat for violin, clarinet and piano
Frank Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Philippe Racine : Contemplation -Lamentation for bass flute, bass clarinet and cello
Nicolas Bacri : Im Volkston for clarinet, violin and cello

Tuesday 23rd August 2016, 7 p.m.
Grange aux concerts, Cernier, Neuchâtel
Les Jardins Musicaux

Luciano Berio : O’King for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Philippe Racine : Chansons à Lou for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg (arr. Anton Webern) : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 3rd July 2016, 6.30 p.m.
Cully, Vaud
Lavaux Classic, Festival ’OFF

Astor Piazzolla : Las Cuatros Estaciones Porteñas for flute, bass clarinet and piano
Nicolas Bacri : Mondorf sonatina for clarinet and flute
Franck Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Guillaume Connesson : Techno Parade for flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 26th June 2016, 2 p.m.
Cully, Vaud
Festival Lavaux Classic

“Balade musicale” : Bacri, Jolivet, Piazzolla, De Falla & Khatchaturian (duos clarinet flute)

Sunday 19th June 2016, 6.10 p.m.
Auditoire Calvin, Geneva

Luciano Berio : O’King for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Toru Takemitsu : Distance de féefor violin and piano
Philippe Racine : Contemplation-Lamentation for bass flute, bass clarinet and cello

Philippe Racine : Chansons à Lou for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano

Thursday 9th June 2016, 8.30 p.m.
Studio De Agostini, Geneva

Luciano Berio : O’King for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Philippe Racine : Chansons à Lou for voice, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg (arr. Anton Webern) : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 28th February 2016, 6 p.m.
Salle Robert Dunand, Geneva

Johannes Brahms : Trio in A minor op. 114 for clarinet, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg (arr. Anton Webern) : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano