agenda

2018

Friday 14th December, 7 p.m.
Studio de Agostini, Geneva

Claude Debussy : Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune for flute , clarinet and piano
Gabriel Fauré : Trio opus 120 for clarinet, cello and piano
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute , cello and piano

Friday 22nd June, 8 p.m.
Fête de la Musique
Eglise Luthérienne of Geneva

Robert Schumann : Three Romances op. 94 for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, clarinet, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg/Anton Webern : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Tuesday 12th June, 7.30 p.m.
Auditorium Bernanos, Rue du Havre 4, 75009 Paris

Franz Schubert : Notturno D 897 for violin, cello and piano
Robert Schumann : Three Romances op. 94 for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, clarinet, cello and piano
Arnold Schoenberg/Anton Webern : Kammersymphony op. 9 n. 1 for violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 11th  March, 5 p.m. Château de Cormondrèche ( Neuchâtel)

From Johann Sebastian Bach to Arvo Pärt (programm in resonnance with the exhibition “Matière II”)
Galerie du Pressoir

Ernest Bloch : Jewish Life, arrangement for bass  flute, cello and piano ( prayer, supplication, jewish song)
Jaques Ibert : Two Interludes, arrangement for flute, cello and  piano
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule form flute, cello and piano
Grand Salon

infos : info@chateau-cormondreche.ch

Sunday 28th January, 5 p.m. Centre protestant de Chêne-Bourg (Geneva)

Ernest Bloch : Prayer for cello and piano
Bernard Reichel : Trio for flute, viola and piano
Ernest Bloch : Supplication, arr. for viola and piano
Roger Vuataz : Complainte for cello and piano
Alphonse Roy : Trio for flute, viola and cello
Ernest Bloch : Jewish song, arr. for bass flute and piano

2017

Sunday 12th November, 5 p.m. Les Rendez-Vous d’Ailleurs (Paris XX)

Maurice Ravel : Sonate for violin and cello
Thierry Escaich : Scènes d’enfants au crépuscule for flute , cello and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Claude Debussy : Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune for flute , clarinet and piano
Maurice Ravel : Chansons Madécasses for Baryton , flute , cello and piano

Saturday 30th September, 8 p.m. Festival de piano et lyrique of Geneva , Manège d’Onex

Darius Milhaud : Suite op. 157 b for violin , clarinet and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du soldat for violin , clarinet and piano

Thursday 13th July, 5.30 p.m. Tea Room Marie & Délices , Saint-Luc

Franz Joseph Haydn : Divertimento op. 100 n. 2 for violin , flute and cello
Darius Milhaud : Jeu , extrait from Suite op. 157 b for violin , clarinet and piano
Maurice Ravel : I and II mouv. of  Sonata for violin and cello

Wednesday 5th July, 6 p.m. Festival de la Cité of Lausanne

Olivier Truan : The Chase pour flûte et clarinette
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 pour flûte et piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonate pour clarinette et piano
Astor Piazzolla : Les quatre saisons de Buenos Aires pour flûte , clarinette basse et piano

Saturday 24th  June, 11 p.m. Cour de l’Hôtel de Ville de Genève – Fête de la musique

Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du soldat for violin , clarinet and piano
Franz Joseph Haydn : Divertimento op. 100 n. 2 for violin , flute and cello
Franck Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin , clarinet , cello and piano

Sunday 11th June, 5 p.m. Corcelles-le-Jorat (private event)

Olivier Truan : The Chase for flute and clarinet
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 for flute and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet andpiano
Astor Piazzolla : Les quatre saisons de Buenos Aires for flute , clarinet and piano

Saturday 10th June, 5 p.m. Atelier M in Auvernier

Olivier Truan : The Chase for flute and clarinet
Gabriel Fauré : Fantaisie op. 79 for flute and piano
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for clarinet and piano
Astor Piazzolla : Les quatre saisons de Buenos Aires for flute , clarinet and piano

Sunday 19th February 2017, 5 p.m. les Rendez-Vous d’Ailleurs (Paris XX)

Philippe Hersant : Nachtgesang for violin, cello, clarinet and piano
Joseph Haydn : Divertimenti Hob.XIV for 2 dessus and continuo
Igor Stravinski : Suite de l’Histoire du Soldat for violin, clarinet and piano
Frank Martin : Ballade for flute and piano
Philippe Racine : Contemplation – Lamentation for bass flute, bass clarinet and cello
Nicolas Bacri : Im Volkston for clarinet, violin and cello

Friday 17th February, House concert (Paris)

Hersant, Bacri, Stravinski, Martin, Racine, Haydn

2016

Tuesday 23rd August, 7 p.m. Grange aux concerts (Cernier)

Luciano Berio   :   O’King
Philippe Racine  :  Chansons à Lou (texts from Apollinaire)
Arnold Schoenberg/Anton Webern :  Kammersymphonie op. 9

Sunday 3rd July, 6.30 p.m. Cully (Lavaux Classic, Festival’OFF)

Astor Piazzolla : Cuatros Estaciones, for flute, bass clarinet and piano
Nicolas Bacri : Mondorf sonatina, for clarinet and flute
Franck Martin : Balade, for flute and piano
Guillaume Connesson : Techno Parade, for flute, clarinet and piano

Sunday 26th June, 2 p.m. Cully (Festival Lavaux Classic)

“Balade musicale” : Bacri, Jolivet, Piazzolla, de Falla & Khatchaturian (duos clarinet flute)

Sunday 19th June, 6.10 p.m. Auditoire Calvin (Genève)

Luciano Berio : O’King 
Toru Takemitsu : Distance de fée, for violin and piano
Philippe Racine : Contemplation Lamentation for bass flute, bass clarinet and cello

Philippe Racine : Chansons à Lou (textes de Apollinaire)

Thursday 9th June, 8.30 p.m., Studio De Agostini

CPMDT – Studio De Agostini – Rue d’Ivernois 7 – 1206 Geneva
Luciano Berio    O’King
Philippe Racine    Chansons à Lou (textes de Apollinaire)
Arnold Schoenberg/Anton Webern   Kammersymphonie op. 9

Sunday 28th February, 6 p.m., Salle Robert Dunand

Centre Robert Dunand, Rue du Marché 9, 1227 Carouge
Brahms J.: Trio in A minor op. 114 for clarinet, cello and piano
Schoenberg A.: Kammersymphony op. 9 (arr. by A. Webern for five soloists)